Paideia School Library

Paideia School

Great Lakes Book Award, Fiction

Showing 1-33 of 33 items

  1. Per Page:
  2. 10
  3. 20
  4. 50
  5. ALL

    2007

    F
    Gru

    Available

    Place: Winner

    Add to Bookbag

    Audio
    F
    Gru

    Water for elephants [a novel]

    Gruen, Sara.

    Two star-crossed lovers share a mutual passion for a circus elephant named Rosie in this absorbing story. Loosely based on true events, this atmospheric, exquisitely written tale captures the world of the traveling circus and the Great Depression.

    Available

    Place: Winner

    Add to Bookbag

    2004

    F
    Nif

    The time traveler's wife : a novel

    Niffenegger, Audrey.

    Available

    Place: Nominee

    Add to Bookbag

    2002

    F
    Pac

    The dive from Clausen's pier

    Packer, Ann, 1959-

    Available

    Place: Winner

    Add to Bookbag

    2009

    The great perhaps : a novel

    Meno, Joe

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    The story of Edgar Sawtelle

    Wroblewski, David

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Finalist

    Starvation Lake : a mystery

    Gruley, Bryan

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Finalist

    A reliable wife : a novel

    Goolrick, Robert

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Finalist

    Dark places

    Flynn, Gillian

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Finalist

    2008

    Keeping the house

    Baker, Ellen

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    A ticket to ride a novel

    McLain, Paula

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Finalist

    Knockemstiff

    Pollock, Donald Ray

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Finalist

    Dear American Airlines

    Miles, Jonathan

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Finalist

    2006

    The kindness of strangers

    Kittle, Katrina

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    2005

    An unfinished season

    Just, Ward

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    2004

    Ursula, Under

    Hill, Ingrid

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    You remind me of me

    Chaon, Dan

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    The turtle warrior

    Ellis, Mary Relindes

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    True north

    Harrison, Jim

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    Something rising (light and swift)

    Kimmel, Haven

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    2003

    Middlesex

    Eugenides, Jeffrey

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    Signs and wonders

    Gulley, Phillip

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    Roofwalker

    Power, Susan

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    Rainbow's end

    Adamov, Bob

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    Q road : a novel

    Campbell, Bonnie Jo

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    Ohio salt

    DuPuy, Frank

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    Dying embers

    Bailey, Robert

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    Blue Wolf in Green Fire.

    Heywood, Joseph

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Nominee

    2001

    The hatbox baby

    Brown, Carrie

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    2000

    Midnight champagne

    Ansay, A. Manette

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    1999

    Four corners of night

    Holden, Craig

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    1998

    Dewey defeats Truman

    Mallon, Thomas

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

    1997

    Read this and tell me what it says

    Ansay, A. Manette

    Not Owned by Library

    Place: Winner

Showing 1-33 of 33 items

  1. Per Page:
  2. 10
  3. 20
  4. 50
  5. ALL